Family Visas - Mate Education

Family Visas

Migration Visas
Family Visas

Partner/Spouse Visa

You may be eligible to apply for this visa if you are married to or in a de facto relationship (for 12 months or more) with an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. Your spouse or partner will need to meet the sponsorship requirements and you will need to provide appropriate evidence of your relationship.

 

Parent Visas

If you are the parent of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen there are a number of parent visas pathways that you may be eligible for including the Aged Parent and Contributory Parent Visas.  

 

Other Family Visas

We have experience in and can assist with a range of other family visas depending on your unique situation. These include; child, last remaining relative, orphan relative, carer and aged dependent relative.

Communication consent*

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy, and we’ll only use your personal information to administer your account and to provide the products and services you requested from us. From time to time, we would like to contact you about our products and services, as well as other content that may be of interest to you. If you consent to us contacting you for this purpose, please tick below to say how you would like us to contact you:

Process of information consent*

We need the contact information you provide to us to contact you about our products and services. You may unsubscribe from these communications at anytime. For information on how to unsubscribe, as well as our privacy practices and commitment to protecting your privacy, check out our Privacy Policy.

X
Contact Us