Family Visas - Mate Education

Family Visas

Migration Visas
Family Visas

Partner/Spouse Visa

You may be eligible to apply for this visa if you are married to or in a de facto relationship (for 12 months or more) with an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen. Your spouse or partner will need to meet the sponsorship requirements and you will need to provide appropriate evidence of your relationship.

 

Parent Visas

If you are the parent of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen there are a number of parent visas pathways that you may be eligible for including the Aged Parent and Contributory Parent Visas.  

 

Other Family Visas

We have experience in and can assist with a range of other family visas depending on your unique situation. These include; child, last remaining relative, orphan relative, carer and aged dependent relative.

X
Contact Us