Is it possible to extend the first Working Holiday Visa? - Mate Education

Is it possible to extend the first Working Holiday Visa?

Working holiday makers who have been employed in specified work in regional Australia for a minimum of three months will be eligible to apply for a second working holiday visa, allowing them to stay in Australia for a further 12 months, provided they continue to meet the working holiday eligibility requirements.

X
Contact Us